Administrative/Support Staff

Corporate

Capt. Ajith Peiris

Master Mariner, FNI, FCILT, FCPM
Managing Director / President

Dr. Parakrama Dissanayake

PhD
Joint Managing director

Quality Management and Administration

Mr. Ranjana T. De S. G. Punchihewa

CoC Class I Marine Engineer (UK), BSc Marine Engineering, IRCA Approved Certificate Lead Auditor – ISO 9001:2015
Vice President - Administration & Quality Management

S. M. Ratnaweera

Diploma in Industrial Engineering, Corporate member of ISMM, Certificate in Motor Vehicle Technician's Part I,II,III
Consultant - Management System

D. L. Disna Sewwandi Samarajeewa

MBA
Manager - Quality Management

G. Sajini Madushika Perera

BSc in Environmental Conservation and Management, Diploma in Quality Management
Executive - Quality Management

D. B. Katugampola 

Junior Technical Officers (Civil) Certificate
Maintenance Engineer

S. U. Kodikara

Fire Instructor

International Cooperation

Prof. N. Rajkumar

PhD Electrical Engineering, MSc Systems Engineering, CEng (UK),MIET, MIEEE
Senior Director - International Cooperation

Finance, Planning and Projects

Ms. Tharanga Dilrukshi Gamage

Master of Business(Finance),BSc Business Administration (Special),ACA
General Manager - Finance, Planning & Projects

Lutharsanan Kugathaspirapathy

Certificate Level in Business Accounting, ACCA Level A & B
Assistant Manager - Finance

Lakmali Kamani Dissanayake

ICASL - Strategic Level,AAT
Accountant

A. P. Rangajeewa Jayanath

MAAT
Senior Accounts Executive

A. Kankanamalage Dhanushka Niroshan Aththanagoda

AAT - Intermediate Level
Junior Accounts Executive

Himal Warakagoda

Diploma in Professional Shipping
Senior Manager - Projects & Branches (North and East)

P. Jayantha Udalagama

Assistant Manager - Projects & Operations

K. Dayan Lakshitha Dharmawardana

Higher Diploma in IT, Diploma in IT
Project Officer

Foreign Projects and Local Branches

Capt. Peshala Medagama

Master Mariner (UK), AFNI, CMILT, MICS
General Manager - Foreign Projects and Local Branches

Human Resource Management

Udayani Willoraarachchi

BBA specialized in HRM, NDHRM
Manager - Human Resources

K. Piyuma Dulakshi Perera

PQHRM - Final Stage,CCHRM,FCHRM
Junior HR Executive

Information Technology Services

Samith Yasantha Daluwatta

BSc (Hons) MIS, MSc (CS)
Manager - IT

M. D. Samitha Maduranga Gunaratne

BSc in Information Technology, Diploma in Computer Studies, CEH, CHFI, SCJP, OCPWCD, CCNA
System Administrator

V. G. Vishwaje Ravinath Bandara

CCNA
System Administrator

Marketing

Ruwani Karunadasa

Executive Master of Science in Strategic Marketing, BSc in Agriculture Technology & Management
Assistant Manager - Marketing

Hasna Azeez

Executive Master of Science in Strategic Marketing
Senior Executive - Marketing

G. G. S. Suranga Perera

Diploma in Network Administration,CCNA
Executive - Marketing

Rosemary Fernandesz

CCHRM, FCHRM
Junior Executive - Marketing

H. R. Dilshan Thivanka Bandara Senanayake

BSc in Business Management
Junior Executive - Marketing

Personal Assistant to the President

Thumbelina Baddegama

Diploma in Secretarial Practice
PA to the President

Faculty of Maritime Sciences

Department of Navigation

L. S. F. Fernando

Administrative Assistant

Eranga Oshade Aththanayaka

Narmatha Karunagaran

Advance Certificate in HRM,Diploma in ICT
Student Coordinator

Faculty of Marine Engineering

J. M. C. Dharshana Jayasundara

Administrative officer

Minodi Madhushani

Higher Diploma in IT, Diploma in IT
Junior Secretary

Department of Marine Electrical Engineering

Nadeera Piumali Miriyagallage

Following PQHRM,CCHRM,Certificate in Computer Applications Assistant
Programme Coordinator

Department of Industrial Engineering

R. A. Dhammika Chandrasena

Course Coordinator

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

Mayanthi Malsri Sandanayake

BA Degree,PGDip in International Relations
Assistant Manager - Administrative Services

Indira De Silva

Diploma in Business Administration
Programme Coordinator

W. M. Nivanthi Nadeeshani Wissundara

Diploma in IT
Secretary - Faculty of Engineering & Technology

Faculty of Management & Social Sciences

Ann Thushari Silva Kottegoda

MBA,BTEC Diploma in Strategic Management & Leadership,ACS -IT
Assistant Manager

M. Wasana Chathurangi

National Certificate in Information & Communication Technology
Faculty Sales Coordinator

Department of Safety & Survival Training

Ishani Sanjivani Majuwana Gamage

Diploma in Computer Programming
Senior Secretary / Course Coordinator

H.Isuru Yugantha Nirmal Silva

Student Coordinator

Department of Marine Simulation

J. A. Mihiran Piyumantha Jayasingh

Bachelor in Computer Applications
System Administrator

H. G. Harini Vajindra Galappaththi

Course Coordinator cum Secretary

Department of English Language & Communication Skills

Nishani Nelum Kumari Mapitiya

Diploma in Computerized Accounting
Programme Coordinator

M. A. Sandunika Pubudumali

Computer Application Course in Microsoft Office 2003
Coordinator

Stores

G. Dilrukshi Gangodage

Diploma in Computer Studies, Stores Management Certificate
Executive Procurement Operations

Cafeteria

W. N. Kapila Sumathirathne

Basic Level Course in Cookery
Chef

E. L. Rohana Upul Nandana

Senior Chef de Parti

S. M. N. Lankapali Sathkumara

BA(General) - External Degree
Executive - Stores (Food and Beverage)

CINEC Metro Campus

Shimali Sandra Nicholas

CIM Professional Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing, Professional Diploma in Marketing
Assistant Manager - CINEC Metro Campus

Madushani Dulanjala Piyasinghe

BA(Hons) Business and Management Studies,BTEC Higher National Diploma International Business Management
Programme Coordinator

CINEC Skills (pvt) ltd – Trincomalee

Kapila Liyanage

Coordinator Ceyline

M. M. Nilanthi Juliet Siriwardana

Trainee Administrative Assistant

CINEC Skills (pvt) ltd – Jaffna

Latha Gopalasingam

Diploma in Banking Management
Coordinator - Jaffna Branch