Administrative/Support Staff

Corporate

Capt. Ajith Peiris

Master Mariner, FNI, FCILT, FCPM
Chairman / Managing Director

Ms. N. Sivapragasam

FCMA
Joint Managing Director

Quality Management

Mr. Ranjana T. De S. G. Punchihewa

CoC Class I Marine Engineer (UK), BSc Marine Engineering, IRCA Approved Certificate Lead Auditor – ISO 9001:2015
Consultant - Quality Management

D. L. Disna Sewwandi Samarajeewa

MBA
Manager - Department of Quality, Safety, Occupational Health and Environmental Management

International Cooperation | Foreign Projects and Local Branches

Capt. Peshala Medagama

Master Mariner (UK), AFNI, CMILT, MICS
Vice President - International Cooperation, Foreign Projects and Local Branches / Senior Lecturer

Finance, Administration, Projects and Planning

Ms. Tharanga Dilrukshi Gamage

Master of Business(Finance),BSc Business Administration (Special),ACA
Vice President - Finance, Administration, Projects and Planning

Lakmali Kamani Dissanayake

ICASL - Strategic Level,AAT
Manager - Finance

Samith Malshri Dahanayakage

MBA | Passed Finalist AAT | Following CABL CAB II
Accountant

A. P. Rangajeewa Jayanath

MAAT
Senior Accounts Executive

Aththanagoda Kankanamalage Danushka Niroshan Aththanagoda

AAT - Intermediate Level
Senior Accounts Executive

P. Jayantha Udalagama

Head of Operations Department / Assistant Manager Projects

Gnanendra Shanka Niranjan Gamage

BSc (Hons) Management
Accounts Executive

Kasun Sandakelum Gamage

Executive (Administration)

Indika Wickramasinghe

Junior Executive - Finance

Foreign Projects and Local Branches

Human Resource Management

Udayani Willoraarachchi

Master of Human Resource Management (MHRM) | UoC-SL, BBA specialized in HRM | UoC-SL, NDHRM
Senior Manager - Human Resources

Shamika Erandi Fernando

Executive - Human Resources

ICT Resources and Services

M. K. Chandima Harsha De Silva

MPhil, BS
Manager - ICT Resources and Services Department

G. Gayan Sudesh Suranga Perera

MSc Computing | MBA Marketing | BSc (Hons) Computing | Diploma in Network Administration | CCNA
Deputy Manager - ICT

Gajhanan Vettivel

B.Sc in Computer Systems and Networking, Postgraduate Diploma in Information Systems Management, CCNA, CCNA Security,
Assistant Manager - ICT Services

Kankanige Don Sasika Lasantha Sandanuwan

BSc (Hons). Computer Networks - UoW | UK
Senior Systems Administrator

Marketing

Ruwani Karunadasa

Executive Master of Science in Strategic Marketing, BSc in Agriculture Technology & Management
Manager - Marketing & Media Promotions

Fathima Hasna Ammarah Azeez

Executive Master of Science in Strategic Marketing, CIM - Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing | UK
Manager - Marketing & Student Enrollments

Rosemary Ingrid Fernandesz

CCHRM, FCHRM
Senior Executive - Marketing

M. M. L. Rukshani Silva

MBA - UK
Senior Executive - Marketing

Pubudu Ratnasiri

BSc (Hons) in Multimedia - UK
Executive (Graphic Design)

W Ganga Manori De Silva

BA (Hons) in English
Executive - Front Office

Wasana Madhuwanthi

Marketing Executive

Personal Assistant to the President

B. Kalani Indika Mendis

Bachelor of Arts
Secretary to the President

Faculty of Maritime Sciences

Ishani Sanjivani Majuwana Gamage

MBA | Diploma in Computer Programming
Manager - (Administration) Department of safety & Survival Training

Faculty of Marine Engineering

J. M. C. Dharshana Jayasundara

Assistant Manager (Administration) - Department of Marine Engineering

Minodi Madhushani Joris Edirisinghe

Higher Diploma in IT, Diploma in IT
Senior Programme Coordinator - Department of Marine Engineering

Department of Marine Electrical Engineering

Nadeera Piumali Miriyagallage

Following PQHRM,CCHRM,Certificate in Computer Applications Assistant
Programme Coordinator

Department of Industrial Engineering

R. A. Dhammika Chandrasena

Senior Course Coordinator - Industrial Department

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

W. M. Nivanthi Nadeeshani Wissundara

Diploma in IT
Secretary - Faculty of Engineering & Technology

Faculty of Management and Social Sciences

Ann Thushari Silva Kottegoda

MBA,BTEC Diploma in Strategic Management & Leadership,ACS -IT
Manager Administrative Services - Faculty of Management & Social Sciences

Uvini Lakna Wickramarathna Kasthuriarachchi

Assistant Manager (Administration) - Faculty of Management & Social Sciences

Pinnagoda Vithanage Lashini Prasani

Assistant Manager (Administration) - Faculty of Management & Social Sciences

Department of Safety & Survival Training

Department of Marine Simulation

L. Nalin Sanjeewa Rathnasekara Samarasinghe

Diploma of Community Welfare Work, General Certificate in Computer Studies
Assistant Manager - foreign Student Unit (FSU)/ Maritime Document Processing Unit (MDPU)

Faculty of Humanities and Education

Nishani Nelum Kumari Mapitiya

Diploma in Computerized Accounting
Administrative Officer - Faculty of Humanities & Education

M. A. Sandunika Pubudumali

Computer Application Course in Microsoft Office 2003
Deputy Administrative Officer - Faculty of Humanities & Education

G. A. V. Ishanka Mahawasala Gunasinghe

Junior Administrative Officer

Procurement Operations and Stores

Geetha Dilrukshi Gangodage

Diploma in Computer Studies, Stores Management Certificate
Manager (Procurement Operations)

R A D Dileepa Sandaruwan Ranasinghe

Junior Executive (Procurement Operations)

Cafeteria

E. L. Rohana Upul Nandana

Sous Chef

S. M. N. Lankapali Sathkumara

BA (General)
Manager (Food & Beverage)

K. Shanaka Shavinda

Assistant Coordinator - Food & Beverage

Indunil Chamara Kodithuwakku

Chef

Liyanage Don Sanath Krishantha

Senior Cook

Mayadunnage Don Nisal Pathum

Pastry Chef

Wina Asha Mesthree Karalu Sanka Lionel

Cook

CINEC Campus Metro Branch

Shimali Sandra Nicholas

CIM Professional Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing, Professional Diploma in Marketing
Senior Manager - Business Development & Operations (CINEC Metro Branch)

Madushani Dulanjala Piyasinghe

BA(Hons) Business and Management Studies,BTEC Higher National Diploma International Business Management
Assistant Manager - Student Services (CINEC Metro Branch)

Thilini Shashika Ekanayake

Programme Coordinator

CINEC Jaffna Branch

Latha Gopalasingam

Diploma in Banking Management
Assistant Manager - Jaffna Branch

CINEC Trinco Branch

M. M. Nilanthi Juliet Siriwardana

Administrative Assistant

Amila Udayanga Pushpakumara

Coordinator - Vocational Training / Welding Instructor