Administrative/Support Staff

Corporate

Capt. Ajith Peiris

Master Mariner, FNI, FCILT, FCPM
Chairman / Managing Director

Ms. N. Sivapragasam

FCMA
Joint Managing Director

Quality Management

Mr. Ranjana T. De S. G. Punchihewa

CoC Class I Marine Engineer (UK), BSc Marine Engineering, IRCA Approved Certificate Lead Auditor – ISO 9001:2015
Consultant - Quality Management

S. M. Ratnaweera

Diploma in Industrial Engineering, Corporate member of ISMM, Certificate in Motor Vehicle Technician's Part I,II,III
Consultant - Management Systems

D. L. Disna Sewwandi Samarajeewa

MBA
Manager - Quality Management

Gamage Sajini Madhushika Perera Maturata

BSc in Environmental Conservation and Management, Diploma in Quality Management
Assistant Quality Manager

International Cooperation | Foreign Projects and Local Branches

Capt. Peshala Medagama

Master Mariner (UK), AFNI, CMILT, MICS
Vice President - Maritime Affairs, International Cooperation and Foreign Projects / Senior Lecturer

Finance, Administration, Projects and Planning

Ms. Tharanga Dilrukshi Gamage

Master of Business(Finance),BSc Business Administration (Special),ACA
Vice President - Finance, Administration, Projects and Planning

Lakmali Kamani Dissanayake

ICASL - Strategic Level,AAT
Assistant Manager - Finance

Samith Malshri Dahanayakage

Passed Finalist AAT, Following CABL CAB II
Accountant

A. P. Rangajeewa Jayanath

MAAT
Senior Accounts Executive

Aththanagoda Kankanamalage Danushka Niroshan Aththanagoda

AAT - Intermediate Level
Accounts Executive

Himal Hirantha Kasun Warakagoda

Diploma in Professional Shipping
Assistant General Manager - Projects Department / Head of Projects

P. Jayantha Udalagama

Head of Operations Department / Assistant Manager Projects

K. Dayan Lakshitha Dharmawardana

BSc (Hons). Computer Networks - UoW | UK - (First Class), Higher Diploma in IT, Diploma in IT
Project Officer

Gnanendra Shanka Niranjan Gamage

BSc (Hons) Management
Junior Executive (Accounts)

Foreign Projects and Local Branches

Human Resource Management

Udayani Willoraarachchi

Master of Human Resource Management (MHRM) | UoC-SL, BBA specialized in HRM | UoC-SL, NDHRM
Senior Manager - Human Resources

Ishara Gihani Rodrigo

Charted Accountancy - Intermediate Level (Following)
Executive - Human Resources

ICT Resources and Services

M. K. Chandima Harsha De Silva

MPhil, BS
Manager - ICT Resources and Services Department

G. G. S. Suranga Perera

MSc Computing | BSc (Hons) Computing | Diploma in Network Administration | CCNA
Senior Executive (LMS / Web Administration)

Kankanige Don Sasika Lasantha Sandanuwan

Systems Administrator

Marketing

Ruwani Karunadasa

Executive Master of Science in Strategic Marketing, BSc in Agriculture Technology & Management
Manager - Marketing & Media Promotions

Fathima Hasna Ammarah Azeez

Executive Master of Science in Strategic Marketing, CIM - Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing | UK
Manager - Marketing & Student Enrollments

Rosemary Ingrid Fernandesz

CCHRM, FCHRM
Marketing Executive

Personal Assistant to the President

B. Kalani Indika Mendis

Bachelor of Arts
Secretary to the President

Faculty of Maritime Sciences

Department of Navigation

Eranga Oshade Aththanayaka

Administrative Officer

Narmatha Karunagaran

Advance Certificate in HRM,Diploma in ICT
Student Coordinator

Faculty of Marine Engineering

J. M. C. Dharshana Jayasundara

Senior Administrative Officer - Department of Marine Engineering

Minodi Madhushani Joris Edirisinghe

Higher Diploma in IT, Diploma in IT
Secretary cum Program Coordinator

Department of Marine Electrical Engineering

Nadeera Piumali Miriyagallage

Following PQHRM,CCHRM,Certificate in Computer Applications Assistant
Programme Coordinator

Department of Industrial Engineering

R. A. Dhammika Chandrasena

Course Coordinator

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

W. M. Nivanthi Nadeeshani Wissundara

Diploma in IT
Secretary - Faculty of Engineering & Technology

Theekshana Buddhima Arambage

Master of Public Administration & Management | UoC SL, Higher National Diploma in English, Diploma in Information Technology with E-Commerce
Senior Program Coordinator

Faculty of Management and Social Sciences

Chathurika De Silva

Administrative Officer

Ann Thushari Silva Kottegoda

MBA,BTEC Diploma in Strategic Management & Leadership,ACS -IT
Deputy Manager Administrative Services - Faculty of Management & Social Sciences

M. Wasana Chathurangi

National Certificate in Information & Communication Technology
Administrative Officer

Department of Safety & Survival Training

Ishani Sanjivani Majuwana Gamage

Diploma in Computer Programming
Assistant Manager (Administration) - Department of Safety & Survival Training / Course Coordinator

Department of Marine Simulation

L. Nalin Sanjeewa Rathnasekara Samarasinghe

Diploma of Community Welfare Work, General Certificate in Computer Studies
Coordinator - International Cooperation / Course Coordinator

Faculty of Humanities and Education

Nishani Nelum Kumari Mapitiya

Diploma in Computerized Accounting
Administrative Officer - Faculty of Humanities & Education

M. A. Sandunika Pubudumali

Computer Application Course in Microsoft Office 2003
Deputy Administrative Officer - Faculty of Humanities & Education

Stores

Geetha Dilrukshi Gangodage

Diploma in Computer Studies, Stores Management Certificate
Assistant Manager (Procurement Operations)

Cafeteria

E. L. Rohana Upul Nandana

Sous Chef

S. M. N. Lankapali Sathkumara

BA(General) - External Degree
Assistant Manager (Food & Beverage)

CINEC Metro Campus

Shimali Sandra Nicholas

CIM Professional Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing, Professional Diploma in Marketing
Manager - Business Development and Operations

Madushani Dulanjala Piyasinghe

BA(Hons) Business and Management Studies,BTEC Higher National Diploma International Business Management
Programme Administrator

CINEC Jaffna Branch

Latha Gopalasingam

Diploma in Banking Management
Coordinator - Jaffna Branch

CINEC Trinco Branch

M. M. Nilanthi Juliet Siriwardana

Administrative Assistant